DentalPost
by DentalPost · dentalpost.net ↗
DentalPost is a specialized online job board and staffing platform designed to connect dental professionals with practices across the United States.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | DentalPost | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category feature block for this product |
| Integrations | 0.0 | 0 verified integrations |
| Pricing clarity | 5.5 | partial, month-to-month |
| Support | 6.0 | 2 channels, onboarding included |
| Vendor stability | 4.5 | 11–50 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 4 axes we could measure, DentalPost is strongest on support (6.0/10) and weakest on integrations (0.0/10). It ranks #9 of 9 in staffing, 1.0 points below the category median of 4.9. We could not verify features and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category feature block for this product. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations0.0
0 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity5.5
partial, month-to-month. What this measures ⓘ
- Support6.0
2 channels, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability4.5
11–50 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Subscription
- Price transparency
- Partially public
- Starting price
- $259/mo
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Free plan
- No
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- 1 months
- Auto-renew
- Yes
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Pricing starts at $259/mo (per case). Too few peers publish prices for a meaningful comparison.
| Plan | Monthly | Yearly | One-time | Unit | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Job Posting Subscription | $259 | — | — | per case | — |
| Resume Search add-on | $149 | — | — | flat | — |
3-year cost for your practice
Compare with others →Recurring list prices × your inputs. Excludes taxes, negotiated discounts and add-ons not published by the vendor.
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General, Pediatric, Orthodontics, Oral surgery, Periodontics, Endodontics, Prosthodontics, Cosmetic, Dental lab
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Platforms
- web
- Local server
- Not required
- Offline mode
- No
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
- Onboarding
- Included
Company
- Vendor
- DentalPost
- Employees
- 11–50
- Customers (vendor claim)
- 920,000
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
FAQ
How much does DentalPost cost?
DentalPost pricing starts at $259 per month (per case), based on public pricing checked Sep 30, 2026.
What are the best alternatives to DentalPost?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in staffing are TempStars (6.5), Teero (5.7), and GoTu (5.4).
Sources8 cited · 23 field-level citations
- DentalPost FAQ · dentalpost.net · vendor site
- DentalPost - Dental Hiring Products · dentalpost.net · pricing page
- DentalPost - Corporate Recruiting · info.dentalpost.net · vendor site
- Streamline Your Dental Hiring with DentalPost · dentalpost.net · vendor site
- DentalPost - The #1 Dental Job Board · dentalpost.net · vendor site
- How DentalPost Works · dentalpost.net · vendor site
- DentalPost LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
- DentalPost - About Us · dentalpost.net · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.