denture·id

DentalPost

by DentalPost · dentalpost.net ↗

DentalPost is a specialized online job board and staffing platform designed to connect dental professionals with practices across the United States.

Data Index profile

510 Features no data Integrations 0.0/10 Pricing clarity 5.5/10 Support 6.0/10 Vendor stability 4.5/10 User rating no data
Table view
AxisDentalPostBasis
Features no data No category feature block for this product
Integrations 0.0 0 verified integrations
Pricing clarity 5.5 partial, month-to-month
Support 6.0 2 channels, onboarding included
Vendor stability 4.5 11–50 staff
User rating no data No public ratings found

Of the 4 axes we could measure, DentalPost is strongest on support (6.0/10) and weakest on integrations (0.0/10). It ranks #9 of 9 in staffing, 1.0 points below the category median of 4.9. We could not verify features and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.

  • Featuresno data

    No category feature block for this product. What this measures ⓘ

  • Integrations0.0

    0 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ

  • Pricing clarity5.5

    partial, month-to-month. What this measures ⓘ

  • Support6.0

    2 channels, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ

  • Vendor stability4.5

    11–50 staff. What this measures ⓘ

  • User ratingno data

    No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ

Pricing & 3-year cost

License model
Subscription
Price transparency
Partially public
Starting price
$259/mo
Free trial
Not verified
Free plan
No
Price last checked
Sep 30, 2026
Minimum term
1 months
Auto-renew
Yes
Cancellation notice
Not verified
Early termination fee
Not verified
Data export on exit
Not verified

Pricing starts at $259/mo (per case). Too few peers publish prices for a meaningful comparison.

PlanMonthlyYearlyOne-timeUnitIncludes
Job Posting Subscription$259——per case—
Resume Search add-on$149——flat—

3-year cost for your practice

Compare with others →
Job Posting Subscription$259/mo per case
$186,480
Resume Search add-onadd-on$149/mo flat
$5,364

Recurring list prices × your inputs. Excludes taxes, negotiated discounts and add-ons not published by the vendor.

Who it’s for

Practice size

Solo✓ 2–5 operatories✓ 6–15 operatories✓ 16+ operatories✓ Multi-location✓ DSO
Specialties
General, Pediatric, Orthodontics, Oral surgery, Periodontics, Endodontics, Prosthodontics, Cosmetic, Dental lab
Deployment
Cloud
Platforms
web
Local server
Not required
Offline mode
No
Open API
?
Support
phone, email
Onboarding
Included

Company

Vendor
DentalPost
Employees
11–50
Customers (vendor claim)
920,000

Markets

CA
UK
EU
US
MENA
APAC
LATAM
AU
NZ

Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.

FAQ

How much does DentalPost cost?

DentalPost pricing starts at $259 per month (per case), based on public pricing checked Sep 30, 2026.

What are the best alternatives to DentalPost?

By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in staffing are TempStars (6.5), Teero (5.7), and GoTu (5.4).

Sources8 cited · 23 field-level citations
  1. DentalPost FAQ · dentalpost.net · vendor site
  2. DentalPost - Dental Hiring Products · dentalpost.net · pricing page
  3. DentalPost - Corporate Recruiting · info.dentalpost.net · vendor site
  4. Streamline Your Dental Hiring with DentalPost · dentalpost.net · vendor site
  5. DentalPost - The #1 Dental Job Board · dentalpost.net · vendor site
  6. How DentalPost Works · dentalpost.net · vendor site
  7. DentalPost LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
  8. DentalPost - About Us · dentalpost.net · vendor site

Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.