Kaylie
by Kaylie · kaylie.ai ↗
Kaylie is an AI-powered insurance verification solution designed for dental practices, automating eligibility and benefits checks.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Kaylie | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 5.0 | 1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified) |
| Integrations | 3.8 | 1 verified integration + open API |
| Pricing clarity | 5.0 | partial |
| Support | no data | Support model not documented |
| Vendor stability | 3.0 | 2-10 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Kaylie has an even profile: all 4 measurable axes sit between 3.0 and 5.0. It ranks #8 of 13 in AI insurance agents, right at the category median of 4.5. We could not verify support and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features5.0
1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations3.8
1 verified integration + open API. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity5.0
partial. What this measures ⓘ
- Supportno data
Support model not documented. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability3.0
2-10 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
AI transparency
What the AI does
- Automated insurance verification
0 of 3 AI transparency signals disclosed. Across all AI tools we track, most vendors disclose none of them — which is why we show this panel on every AI product.
Compliance & security
“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.
Revenue & financing terms
Kaylie confirms 1 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (1 not verified yet).
- ? Membership plan admin
- ✓ Automated verification
See how every AI insurance agents product compares on these features →
Integration web
Kaylie lists 1 verified integration. None of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, and Eaglesoft…) are on its verified list.
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Subscription
- Price transparency
- Partially public
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Free plan
- No
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ✓
Company
- Vendor
- Kaylie
- Employees
- 2-10
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia.
Related buyer guides
Dental insurance verification compared: automated software, AI agents and outsourced verification companies, with PMS write-back, pricing and a data-based comparison of every tool we track.
Planning Using AI agents safelyWhere dental AI pays off first, how to work out the return, the HIPAA questions for every vendor, rules for staff chatbot use and clinical AI, and a 30-day rollout plan.
FAQ
Is Kaylie HIPAA compliant?
Yes — Kaylie's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.
What does Kaylie integrate with?
We verified 1 integration: CareStack.
What are the best alternatives to Kaylie?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in AI insurance agents are DIVA (6.6), Zuub (6.4), and SuperDial (5.8).
Sources6 cited · 22 field-level citations
- Kaylie.ai · kaylie.ai · vendor site
- Kaylie AI vs. Needletail - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
- Wisdom AI Alternatives - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
- Toothy AI Alternatives - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
- Clinic Management Software for Dental Clinics in 2026: Complete Guide ... · clinikehr.com · vendor site
- Kaylie.ai - LinkedIn · uk.linkedin.com · forum
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.