denture·id

Kaylie

by Kaylie · kaylie.ai ↗

Kaylie is an AI-powered insurance verification solution designed for dental practices, automating eligibility and benefits checks.

Data Index profile

510 Features 5.0/10 Integrations 3.8/10 Pricing clarity 5.0/10 Support no data Vendor stability 3.0/10 User rating no data
Table view
AxisKaylieBasis
Features 5.0 1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified)
Integrations 3.8 1 verified integration + open API
Pricing clarity 5.0 partial
Support no data Support model not documented
Vendor stability 3.0 2-10 staff
User rating no data No public ratings found

Kaylie has an even profile: all 4 measurable axes sit between 3.0 and 5.0. It ranks #8 of 13 in AI insurance agents, right at the category median of 4.5. We could not verify support and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.

  • Features5.0

    1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified). What this measures ⓘ

  • Integrations3.8

    1 verified integration + open API. What this measures ⓘ

  • Pricing clarity5.0

    partial. What this measures ⓘ

  • Supportno data

    Support model not documented. What this measures ⓘ

  • Vendor stability3.0

    2-10 staff. What this measures ⓘ

  • User ratingno data

    No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ

AI transparency

✓Uses AIConfirmed
?Human in the loopNot disclosed
?FDA-cleared AINot disclosed
?LLM provider disclosedNot disclosed

What the AI does

  • Automated insurance verification

0 of 3 AI transparency signals disclosed. Across all AI tools we track, most vendors disclose none of them — which is why we show this panel on every AI product.

Compliance & security

✓HIPAAClaimed by vendor
?BAA availableNot verified
?SOC 2 Type IINot verified
?HITRUSTNot verified
?GDPRNot verified
?PIPEDA (Canada)Not verified

“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.

Revenue & financing terms

Kaylie confirms 1 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (1 not verified yet).

  • ? Membership plan admin
  • ✓ Automated verification

See how every AI insurance agents product compares on these features →

Integration web

Kaylie lists 1 verified integration. None of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, and Eaglesoft…) are on its verified list.

CareStack Kaylie
Certified / open API

Pricing & 3-year cost

License model
Subscription
Price transparency
Partially public
Starting price
Not published
Free trial
Not verified
Free plan
No
Price last checked
Sep 30, 2026
Minimum term
Not verified
Auto-renew
Not verified
Cancellation notice
Not verified
Early termination fee
Not verified
Data export on exit
Not verified

Who it’s for

Practice size

Solo✓ 2–5 operatories✓ 6–15 operatories16+ operatoriesMulti-locationDSO
Specialties
General
Deployment
Cloud
Open API
✓

Company

Vendor
Kaylie
Employees
2-10

Markets

CA
UK
EU
US
MENA
APAC
LATAM
AU
NZ

Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States, United Kingdom, Canada, Australia.

Related buyer guides

FAQ

Is Kaylie HIPAA compliant?

Yes — Kaylie's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.

What does Kaylie integrate with?

We verified 1 integration: CareStack.

What are the best alternatives to Kaylie?

By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in AI insurance agents are DIVA (6.6), Zuub (6.4), and SuperDial (5.8).

Sources6 cited · 22 field-level citations
  1. Kaylie.ai · kaylie.ai · vendor site
  2. Kaylie AI vs. Needletail - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
  3. Wisdom AI Alternatives - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
  4. Toothy AI Alternatives - Needletail · needletailai.com · review platform
  5. Clinic Management Software for Dental Clinics in 2026: Complete Guide ... · clinikehr.com · vendor site
  6. Kaylie.ai - LinkedIn · uk.linkedin.com · forum

Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.