Alphaeon Credit
by Alphaeon · myalphaeoncredit.com ↗
Alphaeon Credit provides patient financing solutions for healthcare providers across various specialties, including dental, to help with treatment accessibil...
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Alphaeon Credit | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category features verified yet |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 4.0 | 2 channels |
| Vendor stability | 6.0 | 51–200 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 3 axes we could measure, Alphaeon Credit is strongest on vendor stability (6.0/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). An established vendor that does not publish pricing — expect a sales call. It ranks #10 of 13 in patient financing, right at the category median of 4.6. We could not verify features, integrations, and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category features verified yet. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support4.0
2 channels. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability6.0
51–200 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Key terms
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Alphaeon Credit is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
Revenue & financing terms
Alphaeon Credit confirms 0 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (2 not verified yet).
- ? Membership plan admin
- ? Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General, Cosmetic
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
Company
- Vendor
- Alphaeon
- Employees
- 51–200
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
How CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
Budgeting Dental implant financing optionsHow to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
FAQ
How much does Alphaeon Credit cost?
Alphaeon Credit does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in patient financing publish a starting price.
What are the best alternatives to Alphaeon Credit?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Nadapayments (5.7), Sunbit (5.4), and Denefits (5.2).
Sources14 cited · 14 field-level citations
- ALPHAEON CREDIT – Patient Financing Solutions · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- goalphaeon.com · goalphaeon.com · vendor site
- Pre-qualify for ALPHAEON CREDIT | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- Vision Patient Financing | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- Audiology Patient Financing | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- Healthcare Industries We Serve for Elective Treatments | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- Partner with ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- Welcome | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- ALPHAEON QUICK START GUIDE · alphaeon.com · vendor docs
- Patient Support | ALPHAEON CREDIT · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
- ALPHAEON CREDIT | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site · link no longer available
- Patient Financing · alphaeon.com · vendor site
- ALPHAEON CREDIT Patient Financing · alphaeon.com · vendor site
- DSO Landing - myalphaeoncredit.com · myalphaeoncredit.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.