Nadapayments
by Nadapayments · nadapayents.com ↗
Nadapayments offers credit and debit card processing for dental practices with a focus on eliminating business fees by passing charges to customers for credi...
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Nadapayments | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category features verified yet |
| Integrations | 4.6 | 3 verified integrations |
| Pricing clarity | 9.0 | public full |
| Support | 5.0 | 1 channel, onboarding included |
| Vendor stability | no data | No company signals verified |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 3 axes we could measure, Nadapayments is strongest on pricing clarity (9.0/10) and weakest on integrations (4.6/10). It ranks #1 of 13 in patient financing, 1.3 points above the category median of 4.5. We could not verify features, vendor stability, and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category features verified yet. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations4.6
3 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity9.0
public full. What this measures ⓘ
- Support5.0
1 channel, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stabilityno data
No company signals verified. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Key terms
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Per use
- Price transparency
- Full public pricing
- Starting price
- $29/mo
- Free trial
- Not verified
- 3-year cost estimate
- $1,044 1 location, 2 providers, 5 users
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Pricing starts at $29/mo. Too few peers publish prices for a meaningful comparison.
| Plan | Monthly | Yearly | One-time | Unit | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Credit Card Processing | — | — | — | per case | 0% fee to business (customer pays 3.00% surcharge) |
| Debit Card Processing | — | — | — | per case | 1.50% + 25¢ to business (customer pays no fee) |
| Terminal | $35 | — | — | flat | virtual terminal, payment links, invoicing, recurring payments |
| Virtual Terminal Only | $29 | — | — | flat | — |
3-year cost for your practice
Compare with others →Recurring list prices × your inputs. Excludes taxes, negotiated discounts and add-ons not published by the vendor.
Revenue & financing terms
Nadapayments confirms 0 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (2 not verified yet).
- ? Membership plan admin
- ? Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Integration web
Nadapayments lists 3 verified integrations, all native. It covers 3 of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, and Eaglesoft).
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General, Dental lab
- Deployment
- Cloud, Bundled with hardware
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone · 24/7/365
- Onboarding
- Included
Company
- Vendor
- Nadapayments
- Customers (vendor claim)
- 1,000
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
How CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
Budgeting Dental implant financing optionsHow to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
FAQ
How much does Nadapayments cost?
Nadapayments pricing starts at $29 per month, based on public pricing checked Sep 30, 2026. Our 3-year cost estimate is about $1,044 for a small practice (1 location, 2 providers, 5 users).
What does Nadapayments integrate with?
We verified 3 integrations: Dentrix, Eaglesoft, and Open Dental.
What are the best alternatives to Nadapayments?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Sunbit (5.4), Denefits (5.2), and CareCredit (5.1).
Sources8 cited · 16 field-level citations
- Nadapayments | The #1 Zero-Fee Processing Solution · nadapayments.com · vendor site
- Nadapayments for Dentists | Zero-Fee Credit Card Processing · nadapayments.com · vendor site
- Zero-Fee Processing: Pricing for Nadapayments · nadapayments.com · pricing page
- Nadapayments Company Profile · usadentalreport.com · review platform · link no longer available
- Nadapayments Review: Pricing, Features & More | Top10 · top10.com · review platform
- Tabs - Payment Processor - DentalTechHub · dentaltechhub.com · vendor site
- Zero Fee Processing Solutions | Get Started with Nadapayments · nadapayments.com · vendor site
- Apply Now - A - nadapayments.com · nadapayments.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.