Proceed Finance
by Proceed Finance · since 2015 · proceedfinance.com ↗
Proceed Finance offers patient financing solutions for dental and medical procedures, featuring high approval rates and flexible terms for providers.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Proceed Finance | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category features verified yet |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 4.0 | partial, 144-month minimum term |
| Support | 2.0 | 1 channel |
| Vendor stability | 6.5 | 11 yrs in market, 11-50 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 3 axes we could measure, Proceed Finance is strongest on vendor stability (6.5/10) and weakest on support (2.0/10). It ranks #6 of 13 in patient financing, right at the category median of 4.5. We could not verify features, integrations, and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category features verified yet. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity4.0
partial, 144-month minimum term. What this measures ⓘ
- Support2.0
1 channel. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability6.5
11 yrs in market, 11-50 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Key terms
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Per use
- Price transparency
- Partially public
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- 144 months
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Revenue & financing terms
Proceed Finance confirms 0 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (2 not verified yet).
- ? Membership plan admin
- ? Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Languages
- EN
- Support
- phone
Company
- Vendor
- Proceed Finance
- In market since
- 2015
- Employees
- 11-50
Timeline
- Launch Company founded
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
How to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
Choosing a provider CareCredit vs Cherry vs SunbitHow CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
FAQ
What are the best alternatives to Proceed Finance?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Nadapayments (5.7), Sunbit (5.4), and Denefits (5.2).
Sources13 cited · 16 field-level citations
- Proceed Finance for Patients · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance for Providers · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance - All New Offers · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
- Proceed Finance | Dentist Advisors · dentistadvisors.com · forum
- Proceed Finance Announcement · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance vs. Cherry - Cherry Blog · withcherry.com · review platform
- 12 Year Term - Proceed Finance · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Insurance & Financing | Paramount Dentistry · paramountdentistry.com · vendor site
- Contact Us - Proceed Finance · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
- Proceed Finance For Patients - LinkedIn · linkedin.com · forum
- 89c84769-0370-4493-abca-040ed55f4ad1 · proceedfinance.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.