Chrysalis Finance
by Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk ↗
Chrysalis Finance offers patient financing solutions for dental and medical treatments in the UK, with interest-free and interest-bearing options.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Chrysalis Finance | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category features verified yet |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 4.8 | 2 channels, 1 training format |
| Vendor stability | 4.5 | 11-50 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 3 axes we could measure, Chrysalis Finance is strongest on support (4.8/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). It ranks #11 of 13 in patient financing, 0.4 points below the category median of 4.6. We could not verify features, integrations, and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category features verified yet. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support4.8
2 channels, 1 training format. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability4.5
11-50 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Key terms
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Chrysalis Finance is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
Revenue & financing terms
Chrysalis Finance confirms 0 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (2 not verified yet).
- ? Membership plan admin
- ? Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
Company
- Vendor
- Chrysalis Finance
- Employees
- 11-50
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United Kingdom.
Related buyer guides
How CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
Budgeting Dental implant financing optionsHow to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
FAQ
How much does Chrysalis Finance cost?
Chrysalis Finance does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in patient financing publish a starting price.
What are the best alternatives to Chrysalis Finance?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Nadapayments (5.7), Sunbit (5.4), and Denefits (5.2).
Sources11 cited · 8 field-level citations
- Medical Finance | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Dental Finance | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Chrysalis Finance – Patient finance for clinics and medical practices · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Partners | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Clinic Guide to Finance and Procedures 2 | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor docs
- Unlocking patient needs with Chrysalis Finance, making treatment accessible - Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Dental Implants Finance | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Patients | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor site
- Chrysalis Finance Limited | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
- Team FAQs | Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.co.uk · vendor docs
- Chrysalis Finance · chrysalisfinance.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.