Opus Health
by Opus Health · opushealth.io ↗
Opus Health provides a payment system that automates HSA/FSA eligibility, helping healthcare practices capture more revenue and patients understand their cov...
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Opus Health | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 5.0 | 1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified) |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | no data | Support model not documented |
| Vendor stability | 3.0 | 1-10 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 3 axes we could measure, Opus Health is strongest on features (5.0/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). Rich functionality paired with opaque pricing usually means a quote-driven sales process; budget time for negotiation. It ranks #13 of 13 in patient financing, 0.6 points below the category median of 4.6. We could not verify integrations, support, and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features5.0
1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Supportno data
Support model not documented. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability3.0
1-10 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Opus Health is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
Revenue & financing terms
Opus Health confirms 1 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (1 not verified yet). Relatively rare among its 13 peers: automated verification.
- ? Membership plan admin
- ✓ Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- —
- Open API
- ?
Company
- Vendor
- Opus Health
- Employees
- 1-10
Related buyer guides
How CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
Budgeting Dental implant financing optionsHow to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
FAQ
How much does Opus Health cost?
Opus Health does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in patient financing publish a starting price.
What are the best alternatives to Opus Health?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Nadapayments (5.7), Sunbit (5.4), and Denefits (5.2).
Sources3 cited · 6 field-level citations
- Opus Health · opushealth.io · vendor site
- Portfolio | DIA Alliance · dialliance.com · vendor site
- Opus Health | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.