Tabeo
by Tabeo · tabeo.co.uk ↗
Tabeo provides a comprehensive revenue management platform for UK dental practices, encompassing patient financing, payment processing, and membership plans.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Tabeo | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 5.0 | 1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified) |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 6.0 | 2 channels, onboarding included |
| Vendor stability | 4.5 | 11–50 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 4 axes we could measure, Tabeo is strongest on support (6.0/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). It ranks #7 of 13 in patient financing, right at the category median of 4.6. We could not verify integrations and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features5.0
1 of 2 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support6.0
2 channels, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability4.5
11–50 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Key terms
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Tabeo is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
Revenue & financing terms
Tabeo confirms 1 of 2 capabilities we track for this category (1 not verified yet). Relatively rare among its 13 peers: membership plan admin.
- ✓ Membership plan admin
- ? Automated verification
See how every patient financing product compares on these features →
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
- Onboarding
- Included
Company
- Vendor
- Tabeo
- Employees
- 11–50
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United Kingdom.
Related buyer guides
How CareCredit, Cherry and Sunbit differ on credit checks, approval claims, deferred interest, maximum amounts and what the practice pays, with verified terms.
Budgeting Dental implant financing optionsHow to finance dental implants, implant dentures and full-arch cases: insurance, HSA/FSA, CareCredit, installment lenders, bad-credit options, lender limits and monthly payment tables.
Choosing a provider No-credit-check dental financingDental financing with no credit check or only a soft check: options for bad credit, dentures, implants and braces, what easier approval costs, and what a practice takes on.
FAQ
How much does Tabeo cost?
Tabeo does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in patient financing publish a starting price.
What are the best alternatives to Tabeo?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in patient financing are Nadapayments (5.7), Sunbit (5.4), and Denefits (5.2).
Sources13 cited · 10 field-level citations
- Tabeo - Patients · tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Tabeo - Finance, Cards, Plans and Revenue Engine · tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Tabeo - Finance · tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Tabeo - Our Vision · tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Dental Suite Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Dental Care Centre Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Tabeo - Owners · tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- The Dental Studio Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Southam Dental Care - Patient Finance · southamdentalcare.co.uk · vendor site
- The Dental Practice Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- The Dentist Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- The Dental Wellness Centre Finance · lead.tabeo.co.uk · vendor site
- Tabeo | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.