Epic Wisdom
by Epic · epic.com ↗
Epic Wisdom is a dental application designed for documenting oral health, treatment planning, and coordinating care within the broader Epic healthcare ecosys...
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Epic Wisdom | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 3.6 | 5 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (9 unverified) |
| Integrations | 5.3 | listed as a verified integration by 4 products in our database |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 4.0 | 2 channels |
| Vendor stability | 3.0 | 1 employee staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 5 axes we could measure, Epic Wisdom is strongest on integrations (5.3/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). Well connected but quote-only; request a written price for your practice size. We could not verify user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features3.6
5 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (9 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations5.3
listed as a verified integration by 4 products in our database. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support4.0
2 channels. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability3.0
1 employee staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
Practice management features
Epic Wisdom confirms 5 of 14 capabilities we track for this category (9 not verified yet).
- ✓ Clinical charting
- ? Perio charting
- ? Voice perio
- ✓ Treatment planning
- ✓ Operatory scheduling
- ? Real-time eligibility
- ✓ E-claims
- ? ERA auto-posting
- ? e-Prescribing
- ✓ Imaging bridge
- ? Custom reporting
- ? Multi-location
- ? CDT codes
- ? NHS UDA (UK)
See how every DSO & enterprise PMS product compares on these features →
Integration web
Epic Wisdom lists 3 verified integrations, all native. None of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, and Eaglesoft…) are on its verified list. 4 products in our database list Epic Wisdom as a supported integration — a proxy for how central it is to the ecosystem.
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General, Orthodontics
- Deployment
- —
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
Company
- Vendor
- Epic
- Employees
- 1 employee
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
Dental software compared on verified features, integrations, pricing and user ratings: data-backed picks, a full comparison table, cloud vs server and how to choose.
Budgeting Dental software costEvery dental practice management software price we could verify, what Dentrix, Eaglesoft and Curve Dental charge for, hidden fees and a 3-year cost example.
Implementation Switching dental softwareWhat data converts, what dental software migration costs, a 12-week timeline and a step-by-step checklist for moving from Dentrix, Eaglesoft or any PMS.
FAQ
How much does Epic Wisdom cost?
Epic Wisdom does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 0 competitors in DSO & enterprise PMS publish a starting price.
Sources7 cited · 14 field-level citations
- Wisdom · ochin.org · vendor docs
- Specialties | Epic · epic.com · vendor site
- Standalone Specialties | Epic · epic.com · vendor site
- Wellfit Integrates with Epic’s Comprehensive Health Record System at Pacific Dental Services for a Simplified Patient Payment Solution · businesswire.com · press release
- Columbia Helps Lead Launch of Epic’s New Orthodontics Module | Columbia University College of Dental Medicine · dental.columbia.edu · press release
- School of Dentistry adopts Epic Wisdom to better serve patients - UT Health San Antonio · news.uthscsa.edu · press release
- Epic Games - LinkedIn · cf.linkedin.com · forum
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.