DentiMax
by DentiMax · dentimax.com ↗
DentiMax offers an all-in-one dental practice management software with options for cloud and on-premise deployment, targeting small to mid-sized practices.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | DentiMax | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 7.9 | 11 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (2 unverified) |
| Integrations | 2.3 | listed as a verified integration by 1 product in our database |
| Pricing clarity | 9.0 | public full |
| Support | 4.8 | 1 channel, onboarding included, 1 training format |
| Vendor stability | 6.0 | 51-200 staff |
| User rating | 9.0 | 4.5/5 from 104 public reviews |
Of the 6 axes we could measure, DentiMax is strongest on pricing clarity (9.0/10) and weakest on integrations (2.3/10). It ranks #6 of 16 in server-based PMS, 1.0 points above the category median of 5.5.
- Features7.9
11 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (2 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations2.3
listed as a verified integration by 1 product in our database. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity9.0
public full. What this measures ⓘ
- Support4.8
1 channel, onboarding included, 1 training format. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability6.0
51-200 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User rating9.0
4.5/5 from 104 public reviews. What this measures ⓘ
Practice management features
DentiMax confirms 11 of 14 capabilities we track for this category (2 not verified yet). Relatively rare among its 16 peers: cdt codes.
- ✓ Clinical charting
- ✓ Perio charting
- ✓ Voice perio
- ✓ Treatment planning
- ✕ Operatory scheduling
- ✓ Real-time eligibility
- ✓ E-claims
- ? ERA auto-posting
- ✓ e-Prescribing
- ✓ Imaging bridge
- ✓ Custom reporting
- ✓ Multi-location
- ✓ CDT codes
- ? NHS UDA (UK)
See how every server-based PMS product compares on these features →
Integration web
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Subscription
- Price transparency
- Full public pricing
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
User ratings
4.5/5 averaged across Capterra and G2 from 104 reviews. 2 rated competitors in the category score higher.
Ratings are snapshots from third-party platforms, shown with their date and link. We do not publish them as our own review stars.
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- —
- Deployment
- Cloud, On-premise server
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone
- Onboarding
- Included
Compliance & security
“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.
Company
- Vendor
- DentiMax
- Employees
- 51-200
- Customers (vendor claim)
- 1,000
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
Dental software compared on verified features, integrations, pricing and user ratings: data-backed picks, a full comparison table, cloud vs server and how to choose.
Budgeting Dental software costEvery dental practice management software price we could verify, what Dentrix, Eaglesoft and Curve Dental charge for, hidden fees and a 3-year cost example.
Implementation Switching dental softwareWhat data converts, what dental software migration costs, a 12-week timeline and a step-by-step checklist for moving from Dentrix, Eaglesoft or any PMS.
FAQ
Is DentiMax HIPAA compliant?
Yes — DentiMax's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.
What are the best alternatives to DentiMax?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in server-based PMS are Open Dental (8.1), Dentrix (7.4), and Eaglesoft (7.3).
Where is the DentiMax login?
DentiMax accounts are accessed through the vendor's official site, dentimax.com. Denture-ID is an independent review site and cannot access or reset DentiMax accounts — use the vendor's own login and password-reset pages.
Sources12 cited · 27 field-level citations
- DentiMax Pricing, Alternatives & More 2024 · capterra.com · review platform
- DentiMax Partners · dentimax.com · vendor site
- DentiMax Dental Software · dentimax.com · vendor site
- DentiMax Pricing · capterra.com · pricing page
- Dental Software: Capterra India · capterra.in · review platform
- DentiMax Avis, Prix, Alternatives 2024 · capterra.fr · review platform
- DentiMax | All-in-One Dental Practice Management Software · dentimax.com · vendor site
- DentiMax Affiliate Sign-Up · dentimax.com · vendor site
- Guideflow Blog: Dental Software · guideflow.com · forum
- Dental Software Archives - DentiMax · dentimax.com · vendor site
- DentiMax Pricing, Alternatives & More 2024 · softwareadvice.com · review platform
- Carestack vs Dentimax Comparison | ExaFol · exafol.com · user submission
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.