Dentalink
by Dentalink · softwaredentalink.com ↗
Dentalink is a cloud-based dental practice management software focusing on appointment scheduling, patient records, and financial management for clinics.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Dentalink | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 2.9 | 4 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (10 unverified) |
| Integrations | no data | No integration data verified |
| Pricing clarity | 5.0 | partial |
| Support | 8.0 | 3 channels, onboarding included |
| Vendor stability | 6.0 | 51-200 staff |
| User rating | 10.0 | 5.0/5 from 2 public reviews |
Of the 5 axes we could measure, Dentalink is strongest on user rating (10.0/10) and weakest on features (2.9/10). It ranks #10 of 16 in cloud PMS, 0.6 points below the category median of 6.4. We could not verify integrations yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features2.9
4 of 14 tracked capabilities confirmed (10 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrationsno data
No integration data verified. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity5.0
partial. What this measures ⓘ
- Support8.0
3 channels, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability6.0
51-200 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User rating10.0
5.0/5 from 2 public reviews. What this measures ⓘ
Practice management features
Dentalink confirms 4 of 14 capabilities we track for this category (10 not verified yet). Most competitors confirm e-claims, e-prescribing, and imaging bridge, which we could not confirm here.
- ✓ Clinical charting
- ✓ Perio charting
- ? Voice perio
- ✓ Treatment planning
- ? Operatory scheduling
- ? Real-time eligibility
- ? E-claims
- ? ERA auto-posting
- ? e-Prescribing
- ? Imaging bridge
- ? Custom reporting
- ✓ Multi-location
- ? CDT codes
- ? NHS UDA (UK)
See how every cloud PMS product compares on these features →
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Subscription
- Price transparency
- Partially public
- Starting price
- $400/mo
- Free trial
- Not verified
- 3-year cost estimate
- $14,400 1 location, 2 providers, 5 users
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
The entry price of $400/mo is below the cloud PMS median of $449/mo; 4 products with public pricing start lower. Note the price is per user, so multi-location costs scale.
| Plan | Monthly | Yearly | One-time | Unit | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plan for 1 user | $400 | — | — | per user | — |
| Plan for 2+ users | $500 | — | — | per user | — |
3-year cost for your practice
Compare with others →Recurring list prices × your inputs. Excludes taxes, negotiated discounts and add-ons not published by the vendor.
User ratings
5.0/5 averaged across Capterra from 2 reviews. That is a small sample — treat it as directional. It is the highest-rated of 13 rated products in its category.
Ratings are snapshots from third-party platforms, shown with their date and link. We do not publish them as our own review stars.
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Platforms
- web
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, chat, email
- Onboarding
- Included
Company
- Vendor
- Dentalink
- Employees
- 51-200
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: Latin America.
Related buyer guides
Dental software compared on verified features, integrations, pricing and user ratings: data-backed picks, a full comparison table, cloud vs server and how to choose.
Budgeting Dental software costEvery dental practice management software price we could verify, what Dentrix, Eaglesoft and Curve Dental charge for, hidden fees and a 3-year cost example.
Implementation Switching dental softwareWhat data converts, what dental software migration costs, a 12-week timeline and a step-by-step checklist for moving from Dentrix, Eaglesoft or any PMS.
FAQ
How much does Dentalink cost?
Dentalink pricing starts at $400 per month (per user), based on public pricing checked Sep 30, 2026. Our 3-year cost estimate is about $14,400 for a small practice (1 location, 2 providers, 5 users).
What are the best alternatives to Dentalink?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in cloud PMS are CareStack (8.3), Dentrix Ascend (8.1), and Curve Dental (7.6).
Sources10 cited · 16 field-level citations
- Dentalink | Plans · softwaredentalink.com · vendor site
- Dentalink | Planes (Argentina) · softwaredentalink.com · vendor site
- Dentalink Reviews & Pricing 2024 · capterra.com · review platform
- Dentalink Pricing, Alternatives & More 2024 · capterra.ca · review platform
- Dentalink Opiniones · capterra.es · review platform
- Dentalink AI · softwaredentalink.com · vendor site
- Dentalink Pricing, Cost & Reviews - TrustRadius · trustradius.com · review platform
- Dentalink | Software Dental para la Nube · softwaredentalink.com · vendor site
- Conoce Dentalink Latam · contenido.softwaredentalink.com · vendor site
- Dentalink Software - LinkedIn · linkedin.com · forum
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.