BuzzWisely
by BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com ↗
AI receptionist for dental and other small businesses, offering 24/7 call handling, appointment booking, and real-time PMS writeback.
We may earn a commission from this link. It never affects the Data Index — how we stay independent.
BuzzWisely at a glance
Strengths
- Handles calls 24/7, booking appointments and verifying insurance.
- Real-time writeback to PMS, supporting popular dental software.
- No contracts and transparent monthly pricing.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | BuzzWisely | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 5.7 | 4 of 7 tracked capabilities confirmed (3 unverified) |
| Integrations | 6.5 | 6 verified integrations |
| Pricing clarity | 9.5 | public full, month-to-month |
| Support | 4.8 | 2 channels, 1 training format |
| Vendor stability | no data | No company signals verified |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 4 axes we could measure, BuzzWisely is strongest on pricing clarity (9.5/10) and weakest on support (4.8/10). It ranks #5 of 25 in AI receptionists, 0.8 points above the category median of 5.5. We could not verify vendor stability and user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features5.7
4 of 7 tracked capabilities confirmed (3 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations6.5
6 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity9.5
public full, month-to-month. What this measures ⓘ
- Support4.8
2 channels, 1 training format. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stabilityno data
No company signals verified. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
AI transparency
What the AI does
- AI receptionist handles calls
- AI receptionist holds conversations
- AI receptionist books appointments
- AI receptionist verifies insurance
- AI receptionist routes urgent calls
0 of 3 AI transparency signals disclosed. Across all AI tools we track, most vendors disclose none of them — which is why we show this panel on every AI product.
Compliance & security
“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.
AI receptionist capabilities
BuzzWisely confirms 4 of 7 capabilities we track for this category (3 not verified yet).
- ✓ Answers 24/7
- ✓ Books into PMS
- ✓ Insurance capture
- ? Human handoff
- ? Custom voice
- ? Outbound calls
- ✓ SMS follow-up
- Pricing basis
- flat
- Resolution rate (vendor claim)
- 98%
- Languages
- en, es, fr, de, pt, it, nl, sv, no, da, fi
- PMS write-back
- Dentrix, Eaglesoft, Open Dental, Curve Dental, Practice-Web
See how every AI receptionists product compares on these features →
Integration web
BuzzWisely lists 6 verified integrations, all native. It covers 4 of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, Eaglesoft, and Curve Dental).
2 referenced systems are not yet profiled in our database and shown without a link.
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Subscription
- Price transparency
- Full public pricing
- Starting price
- $99/mo
- Free trial
- Not verified
- 3-year cost estimate
- $3,564 1 location, 2 providers, 5 users
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- 1 months
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
The entry price of $99/mo is below the AI receptionists median of $299/mo; 2 products with public pricing start lower.
| Plan | Monthly | Yearly | One-time | Unit | Includes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starter | $99 | — | — | flat | — |
| Standard | $289 | — | — | flat | — |
| Honey | $389 | — | — | flat | — |
3-year cost for your practice
Compare with others →Recurring list prices × your inputs. Excludes taxes, negotiated discounts and add-ons not published by the vendor.
Who it’s for
Best for
- Small dental practices looking for an AI receptionist to manage calls and appointments 24/7
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
Every AI dental receptionist we track, compared on booking write-back to named practice systems, human handoff, BAA and pricing basis, plus what Voicify, Orbit and Denticon actually offer.
Planning Using AI agents safelyWhere dental AI pays off first, how to work out the return, the HIPAA questions for every vendor, rules for staff chatbot use and clinical AI, and a 30-day rollout plan.
FAQ
How much does BuzzWisely cost?
BuzzWisely pricing starts at $99 per month, based on public pricing checked Sep 30, 2026. Our 3-year cost estimate is about $3,564 for a small practice (1 location, 2 providers, 5 users).
Is BuzzWisely HIPAA compliant?
Yes — BuzzWisely's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.
What does BuzzWisely integrate with?
We verified 5 integrations: Dentrix, Eaglesoft, Open Dental, Curve Dental, and Practice-Web.
What are the best alternatives to BuzzWisely?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in AI receptionists are Viva AI (7.4), Smith.ai (7.3), and Dentina.ai (6.6).
Sources11 cited · 36 field-level citations
- BuzzWisely Affiliate Program · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- AI Receptionist for Dentists - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- Pricing - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · pricing page
- Open Dental Integration - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- Dentrix Integration - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- Help Center - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor docs
- FAQ - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- Features - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- BuzzWisely AI Receptionist · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- AI Receptionist for Salons - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
- Eaglesoft Integration - BuzzWisely · buzzwisely.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.