Savvy Agents
by Savvy Agents · savvyagents.ai ↗
An AI-powered receptionist solution specifically designed for dental practices to handle calls, appointments, and patient interactions.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Savvy Agents | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | 8.6 | 6 of 7 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified) |
| Integrations | 5.9 | 5 verified integrations |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 6.0 | 2 channels, onboarding included |
| Vendor stability | 3.0 | 7 staff |
| User rating | no data | No public ratings found |
Of the 5 axes we could measure, Savvy Agents is strongest on features (8.6/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). Rich functionality paired with opaque pricing usually means a quote-driven sales process; budget time for negotiation. It ranks #13 of 25 in AI receptionists, right at the category median of 5.5. We could not verify user rating yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Features8.6
6 of 7 tracked capabilities confirmed (1 unverified). What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations5.9
5 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support6.0
2 channels, onboarding included. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability3.0
7 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User ratingno data
No public ratings found. What this measures ⓘ
AI transparency
0 of 3 AI transparency signals disclosed. Across all AI tools we track, most vendors disclose none of them — which is why we show this panel on every AI product.
Compliance & security
“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.
AI receptionist capabilities
Savvy Agents confirms 6 of 7 capabilities we track for this category (1 not verified yet).
- ✓ Answers 24/7
- ✓ Books into PMS
- ✓ Insurance capture
- ✓ Human handoff
- ? Custom voice
- ✓ Outbound calls
- ✓ SMS follow-up
- Pricing basis
- flat
- Languages
- en, es, pt
- PMS write-back
- Open Dental
See how every AI receptionists product compares on these features →
Integration web
Savvy Agents lists 5 verified integrations, all native. It covers 4 of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, Eaglesoft, and Denticon).
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Savvy Agents is quote-only — like 8 of 25 other products in this category. 17 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- General
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone, email
- Onboarding
- Included
Company
- Vendor
- Savvy Agents
- Employees
- 7
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States.
Related buyer guides
Every AI dental receptionist we track, compared on booking write-back to named practice systems, human handoff, BAA and pricing basis, plus what Voicify, Orbit and Denticon actually offer.
Planning Using AI agents safelyWhere dental AI pays off first, how to work out the return, the HIPAA questions for every vendor, rules for staff chatbot use and clinical AI, and a 30-day rollout plan.
FAQ
How much does Savvy Agents cost?
Savvy Agents does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 10 competitors in AI receptionists publish a starting price.
Is Savvy Agents HIPAA compliant?
Yes — Savvy Agents's vendor states HIPAA compliance and offers a Business Associate Agreement (BAA). Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.
What does Savvy Agents integrate with?
We verified 5 integrations: Open Dental, Dentrix, Eaglesoft, Denticon, and Cloud 9 Ortho.
What are the best alternatives to Savvy Agents?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in AI receptionists are Viva AI (7.4), Smith.ai (7.3), and Dentina.ai (6.6).
Sources15 cited · 22 field-level citations
- Savvy Agents - AI Workforce for Dental Practices · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Open Dental AI Receptionist - Savvy Agents · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Ira: AI Phone Receptionist Overview - Savvy Agents Help Center · help.savvyagents.ai · vendor docs
- Savvy Agents on the App Store · apps.apple.com · review platform
- Dental AI Receptionist 2026 Guide: What it Does, Costs, and How to Choose - Savvy Agents Blog · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Savvy Agents | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site
- SavvyAgents To Release Patient Reactivation Technology At TDA Conference in San Antonio · einpresswire.com · press release
- Savvy Agents - Stork AI · stork.ai · user submission
- Dental Partner Program & Referral Commission - Savvy Agents · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- AI Dental Receptionist Wyoming - Resonate · resonateapp.com · user submission
- Contact Us - Savvy Agents · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Dental AI Receptionist for DSOs & Practices: The Complete Guide to Faster Scheduling, Fewer Missed Calls, and Happier Patients · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Savvy Agents Developer Documentation · dev.savvyagents.ai · vendor site
- Savvy Agents, Inc. - Austin Startups · austinstartups.com · review platform
- The 4 Agent AI Workforce For Dental Practices Actually Need And How Each One Works · savvyagents.ai · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.