denture·id

Jarvis Analytics

by Henry Schein One · since 2017 · jarvisanalytics.com ↗

Jarvis Analytics is a data analytics and KPI dashboard solution for dental practices, providing insights from various PMS integrations.

Data Index profile

510 Features no data Integrations 6.9/10 Pricing clarity 2.0/10 Support 2.0/10 Vendor stability 8.0/10 User rating 8.6/10
Table view
AxisJarvis AnalyticsBasis
Features no data No category feature block for this product
Integrations 6.9 7 verified integrations
Pricing clarity 2.0 quote only
Support 2.0 1 channel
Vendor stability 8.0 9 yrs in market, 1001–5000 staff
User rating 8.6 4.3/5 from 15 public reviews

Of the 5 axes we could measure, Jarvis Analytics is strongest on user rating (8.6/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). It ranks #2 of 12 in practice analytics, 1.2 points above the category median of 4.5. We could not verify features yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.

  • Featuresno data

    No category feature block for this product. What this measures ⓘ

  • Integrations6.9

    7 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ

  • Pricing clarity2.0

    quote only. What this measures ⓘ

  • Support2.0

    1 channel. What this measures ⓘ

  • Vendor stability8.0

    9 yrs in market, 1001–5000 staff. What this measures ⓘ

  • User rating8.6

    4.3/5 from 15 public reviews. What this measures ⓘ

Integration web

Jarvis Analytics lists 7 verified integrations, all native. It covers 5 of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, Eaglesoft, Denticon, and Dentrix Ascend).

Cloud 9 Ortho Denticon Dentrix Dentrix Ascend Dentrix Enterprise Eaglesoft Open Dental TechCentral Jarvis Analyti
Native listed by this product · lists this product

Pricing & 3-year cost

License model
Quote only
Price transparency
Quote only
Starting price
Not published
Free trial
Not verified
Price last checked
Sep 30, 2026
Minimum term
Not verified
Auto-renew
Not verified
Cancellation notice
Not verified
Early termination fee
Not verified
Data export on exit
Not verified

Jarvis Analytics is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.

User ratings

4.3/5 averaged across G2 from 15 reviews. 3 rated competitors in the category score higher.

G2
4.3/5 · 15 ↗

Ratings are snapshots from third-party platforms, shown with their date and link. We do not publish them as our own review stars.

Who it’s for

Practice size

✓ Solo2–5 operatories6–15 operatories16+ operatories✓ Multi-location✓ DSO
Specialties
—
Deployment
Cloud
Open API
?
Support
phone

Compliance & security

✓HIPAAClaimed by vendor
?BAA availableNot verified
?SOC 2 Type IINot verified
?HITRUSTNot verified
?GDPRNot verified
?PIPEDA (Canada)Not verified

“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.

Company

Vendor
Henry Schein One
In market since
2017
Employees
1001–5000
Customers (vendor claim)
90

Timeline

20182020202220242026
Launch, funding & rebrandAcquisition & discontinuation
  1. Launch Jarvis Analytics founded in Dallas
  2. Acquisition Henry Schein One acquires 80% ownership in Jarvis Analytics

Markets

CA
UK
EU
US
MENA
APAC
LATAM
AU
NZ

Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States, Canada.

Related buyer guides

FAQ

How much does Jarvis Analytics cost?

Jarvis Analytics does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in practice analytics publish a starting price.

Is Jarvis Analytics HIPAA compliant?

Yes — Jarvis Analytics's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.

What does Jarvis Analytics integrate with?

We verified 7 integrations: Dentrix, Dentrix Ascend, Dentrix Enterprise, Eaglesoft, Open Dental, Denticon, and Cloud 9 Ortho.

What are the best alternatives to Jarvis Analytics?

By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in practice analytics are Practice by Numbers (6.5), Dental Intelligence (5.2), and Gaidge (5.2).

Sources15 cited · 15 field-level citations
  1. Jarvis Analytics - Dental Practice Analytics Software | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
  2. Jarvis Analytics | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
  3. Henry Schein One Acquires Majority Interest in Jarvis Analytics · investor.henryschein.com · press release
  4. Jarvis Analytics Selected For Use Across 50 Southern Dental Alliance Practice Locations · investor.henryschein.com · press release
  5. Dentrix Ascend and Jarvis Analytics Empower P1 Dental Partners' Growth · henryscheinone.com · press release
  6. Leveraging Data to Transform the Practice · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
  7. Jarvis Analytics for Private Practices · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
  8. Jarvis Analytics | Henry Schein Dental · henryschein.com · vendor site
  9. Profitability Insights Suite | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
  10. Dental Data and Analytics Software | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
  11. Henry Schein One Launches ONE Network Program · henryscheinone.com · press release
  12. Henry Schein One | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site
  13. Support | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
  14. The Most Complete Dental Analytics Platform by Jarvis Analytics · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
  15. Is Jarvis Analytics Right For Your Dental Business? - Jarvis Analytics · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site

Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.