Jarvis Analytics
by Henry Schein One · since 2017 · jarvisanalytics.com ↗
Jarvis Analytics is a data analytics and KPI dashboard solution for dental practices, providing insights from various PMS integrations.
Data Index profile
Table view
| Axis | Jarvis Analytics | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Features | no data | No category feature block for this product |
| Integrations | 6.9 | 7 verified integrations |
| Pricing clarity | 2.0 | quote only |
| Support | 2.0 | 1 channel |
| Vendor stability | 8.0 | 9 yrs in market, 1001–5000 staff |
| User rating | 8.6 | 4.3/5 from 15 public reviews |
Of the 5 axes we could measure, Jarvis Analytics is strongest on user rating (8.6/10) and weakest on pricing clarity (2.0/10). It ranks #2 of 12 in practice analytics, 1.2 points above the category median of 4.5. We could not verify features yet, so those axes are left blank rather than scored.
- Featuresno data
No category feature block for this product. What this measures ⓘ
- Integrations6.9
7 verified integrations. What this measures ⓘ
- Pricing clarity2.0
quote only. What this measures ⓘ
- Support2.0
1 channel. What this measures ⓘ
- Vendor stability8.0
9 yrs in market, 1001–5000 staff. What this measures ⓘ
- User rating8.6
4.3/5 from 15 public reviews. What this measures ⓘ
Integration web
Jarvis Analytics lists 7 verified integrations, all native. It covers 5 of the 6 most-connected systems in our database (Open Dental, Dentrix, Eaglesoft, Denticon, and Dentrix Ascend).
Pricing & 3-year cost
- License model
- Quote only
- Price transparency
- Quote only
- Starting price
- Not published
- Free trial
- Not verified
- Price last checked
- Sep 30, 2026
- Minimum term
- Not verified
- Auto-renew
- Not verified
- Cancellation notice
- Not verified
- Early termination fee
- Not verified
- Data export on exit
- Not verified
Jarvis Analytics is quote-only — like 9 of 13 other products in this category. 4 competitors publish at least partial pricing.
User ratings
4.3/5 averaged across G2 from 15 reviews. 3 rated competitors in the category score higher.
Ratings are snapshots from third-party platforms, shown with their date and link. We do not publish them as our own review stars.
Who it’s for
Practice size
- Specialties
- —
- Deployment
- Cloud
- Open API
- ?
- Support
- phone
Compliance & security
“Claimed by vendor” means a public statement we could cite; it is not an audit. Ask for the SOC 2 report or signed BAA before you share patient data.
Company
- Vendor
- Henry Schein One
- In market since
- 2017
- Employees
- 1001–5000
- Customers (vendor claim)
- 90
Timeline
Markets
Markets the vendor actively sells into: United States, Canada.
Related buyer guides
FAQ
How much does Jarvis Analytics cost?
Jarvis Analytics does not publish pricing; it is sold on a quote basis. 1 competitors in practice analytics publish a starting price.
Is Jarvis Analytics HIPAA compliant?
Yes — Jarvis Analytics's vendor states HIPAA compliance. Always request a signed BAA before sharing PHI.
What does Jarvis Analytics integrate with?
We verified 7 integrations: Dentrix, Dentrix Ascend, Dentrix Enterprise, Eaglesoft, Open Dental, Denticon, and Cloud 9 Ortho.
What are the best alternatives to Jarvis Analytics?
By our Data Index, the strongest alternatives in practice analytics are Practice by Numbers (6.5), Dental Intelligence (5.2), and Gaidge (5.2).
Sources15 cited · 15 field-level citations
- Jarvis Analytics - Dental Practice Analytics Software | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
- Jarvis Analytics | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · review platform
- Henry Schein One Acquires Majority Interest in Jarvis Analytics · investor.henryschein.com · press release
- Jarvis Analytics Selected For Use Across 50 Southern Dental Alliance Practice Locations · investor.henryschein.com · press release
- Dentrix Ascend and Jarvis Analytics Empower P1 Dental Partners' Growth · henryscheinone.com · press release
- Leveraging Data to Transform the Practice · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
- Jarvis Analytics for Private Practices · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
- Jarvis Analytics | Henry Schein Dental · henryschein.com · vendor site
- Profitability Insights Suite | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
- Dental Data and Analytics Software | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
- Henry Schein One Launches ONE Network Program · henryscheinone.com · press release
- Henry Schein One | LinkedIn · linkedin.com · vendor site
- Support | Henry Schein One · henryscheinone.com · vendor site
- The Most Complete Dental Analytics Platform by Jarvis Analytics · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
- Is Jarvis Analytics Right For Your Dental Business? - Jarvis Analytics · jarvisanalytics.com · vendor site
Spotted something outdated? Report a correction.